Open Menu

Chevalerie Awards

Awards of the highest order in Intercoiffure

Knight

Josephine Wrightson         WA             1978 Tokyo
Nicolas Schwitter               WA              1980 New York
*Rene Henri                     VIC             1980 New York
*Raymond Millward           VIC             1983 Melbourne
John Grau                        VIC             1983 Melbourne
Noel Nicholson                  WA             1983 Melbourne
Marie Best                       TAS             1984 Singapore
*Meurice Miggiano            VIC             1984 Singapore
Emilio D’Aruguano             NSW           1986 Launceston
Noel Edwards                    VIC            1987 Adelaide
Dominic Coia                    VIC            1990 Canberra
Ulrik Funch                       NSW           1990 Canberra
Tricia Hicks                       SA              1991 Sydney
Michael Digny                   TAS             1991 Sydney
Errol Morrison                    QLD            1994 Sydney
Sam Platis                        TAS            1994 Sydney
Judith McKinlay                  NSW           1995 Sydney
Renee Copin                     NSW           1995 Sydney
Kathe Kobold                    ACT            1995 Sydney
Cheryl Delmo                    VIC             1996 Brisbane
June Burton (Wilde)           WA              1997 Perth
Graham Hook                    TAS             1999 Hobart
Maree McIntosh                 VIC             2002 Sydney
Toni Mitchell                      QLD            2004 Brisbane
Roger Stewart (L’Oreal)       VIC             2007 Paris
Jeffery Patrick                    QLD            2008 Melbourne
Dale Brierty                        WA             2009 Paris
Karen A Burgess (Romano)  SA              2011 Paris
Jas Jhally                           WA             2011 Paris
Jamie Carroll                      NSW           2012 Rome

Officer

Josephine Wrightson            WA           1980 New
                                                                York             
Noel Nicholson                      WA          1991 Sydney
Noel Edwards                        VIC         1994 Sydney
Tricia Hicks                           SA          1994 Sydney
Judith McKinlay                     TAS         1999 Hobart
June Wilde                           WA         2002 Paris
Domenic Coia                       VIC         2003
                                                         Melbourne
Cheryl Delmo                        VIC         2007 Paris
Marie McIntosh                      VIC         2008 Rio De
                                                                 Janiero

 Commander

Josephine Wrightson             WA         1983 Rio De
                                                               Janiero  
Noel Nicholson                       WA         1994 Sydney
June Wilde                            WA         2006 Paris

Grand Croix

Josephine Wrightson               WA         1990 Paris