Open Menu

Life Members of Honour Awardees

Australian Award Winners for outstanding contribution to Intercoiffure and the hairdressing field

Life Member of Honour

*Frederick Muller, VIC, 1974

  Rene Henri, VIC, 1974

  Herbert Frey, TAS, 1980

  Herman Lander, VIC

  John Grau, VIC

  Raymond Millward, VIC

  Nicolas Schwitter, WA

  Meurice Miggiano, VIC

  Shelagh Williamson, TAS, 1988

  Josephine Piazza, SA

*Reg Gould, QLD

  Nicola Spitore, WA

  Noel Edwards, VIC, 1998

*Eva Hart, NSW, 2001

  Marie Best, TAS, 2002

  Tony Mickle, WA, 2005

  Ramon Comty, WA, 2006

  Domenic Coia, VIC, 2006

  Josephine Wrightson, WA, 2008

  Ennio Gianagostino, WA, 2008

  Michael Digney, TAS, 2009

  Robert Briscoe, SA, 2012

  Noel Nicholson, WA, 2013

 

* Deceased

Silver Jubilee

Meurice Miggiano, VIC, 1983, Presented by ICD world 

Dominic Coia, VIC, 1983, Presented by President Alexander de Paris

Joseph Molinaro, VIC, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

Marie Best, TAS, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

Nicolas Schwiter, WA, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

*Eva Hart, NSW, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

Emilio D’Aguano, NSW, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

Tony Bergsma, NSW, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

Ulrik Funch, NSW, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

*Reg Gould, QLD, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

Karl Matzke, QLD, 1983, Presented in Melbourne

Noel Edwards, VIC, 1986, Presented in Launceston

Tony Nanfra, VIC, 1988, Presented in Brisbane

Cheryl Delmo, VIC, 1989, Presented in Melbourne

Judith McKinlay, TAS, 1993, Presented in Sydney

Kathe Kobold, ACT, 1993. Presented in Sydney

June Burton, WA, 1993, Presented in Sydney

Tony Mitchell, QLD, 1993, Presented in Sydney

Peter Tonoli, NSW, 1993, Presented in Sydney

Janos Toth, SA, 1993, Presented in Sydney

Brian Morton, SA, 1993, Presented in Sydney

Shelagh Williamson, TAS, 1993, Presented in Sydney

Robert Briscoe, SA, 1994, Presented in Sydney

Errol Morrison, QLD, 1994, Presented in Sydney

Joseph Pullia, VIC, 1994, Presented in Sydney

Graeme Hook, TAS, 1995, Presented in Sydney

Marie McIntosh, VIC, 1995, Presented in Sydney

Ramon Comty, WA, 1995, Presented in Sydney

Carlyn Kent, TAS, 1996, Presented in Brisbane

Graham Mitchell, VIC, 1997. Presented in Perth

Isabella Pondaven, NSW, 1997, Presented in Perth

Ennio Gianagostino, WA, 1997, Presented in Perth

John Davie, QLD, 1998, Presented in Adelaide

Dimitrios Lecatsas, QLD, 1998, Presented in Adelaide

Michael Digney, TAS, 1999, Presented in Hobart

John Lindenberg, QLD, 1999, Presented in Hobart

Karen Romano, SA, 2003, Presented in Melbourne

George Piazza, SA, 2003, Presented in Melbourne

Franco Calabria, ACT, 2003, Presented in Melbourne

Jeffrey Patrick, QLD, 2004, Presented in Brisbane

James Calabria, ACT, 2004, Presented in Brisbane

Prudence Handrikx, VIC, 2005, Presented in Perth

Lisa Moore, WA, 2005, Presented in Perth

Annmaire Scott-Mancuso, QLD, 2006, Presented in Sydney

Leonie Abbot, NSW, 2006, Presented in Sydney

Teresa Italiano, WA, 2006, Presented in Sydney

*Paul Sharman, SA, 2007, Presented in Adelaide

Annette Prestige, SA, 2008, Presented in Melbourne

Angela Kohtopoulos, SA, 2008, Presented in Melbourne

Allan Hellier, VIC, 2008, Presented in Melbourne

Karl Nielson, QLD, 2009, Presented in Auckland NZ

Peter Hanmer, QLD, 2010, Presented in Brisbane

Jamie Carroll, NSW, 2010, Presented in Brisbane

Jas Jhally, WA, 2010, Presented in Brisbane

Michelle Clark, TAS, 2010, Presented in Brisbane

Debra Moodie, NSW, 2011, Presented in Adelaide

Paul Boundy, ACT, 2011, Presented in Adelaide

Roseanne Anderson, TAS, 2012, Presented in Perth

Filomena Marcos, WA, 2012, Presented in Perth

Roberta Levy, NSW, 2012, Presented in Perth

Gavin Pound, WA, 2012, Presented in Perth

Mat Johnson, SA, 2012, Presented in Perth

Pamela Wilson, VIC, 2013

Sam Calabria, ACT, 2013

Andrew Elsegood, SA, 2013

Marc Surri, QLD, 2014

Jason Davies, NZ, 2014

Robin Saunders, WA, 2014

Virginia Hill, VIC, 2017

Leanne Thompson, QLD, 2018