Open Menu

Life Members of Honour Awardees

Australian Award Winners for outstanding contribution to Intercoiffure and the hairdressing field

Life member of honour

*Frederick Muller                        VIC 1974
  Rene Henri                                   VIC 1974
  Herbert Frey                                TAS 1980
  Herman Lander                           VIC
  John Grau                                    VIC
  Raymond Millward                    VIC
  Nicolas Schwitter                      WA
  Meurice Miggiano                     VIC
  Shelagh Williamson                 TAS 1988
  Josephine Piazza                       SA
*Reg Gould                                   QLD
  Nicola Spitore                           WA
  Noel Edwards                            VIC 1998
*Eva Hart                                     NSW 2001
  Maree Best                                TAS 2002
  Tony Mickle                              WA 2005
  Ramon Comty                           WA 2006
  Domenic Coia                           VIC 2006
  Josephine Wrightson              WA 2008
  Ennio Gianagostino                WA 2008
  Michael Digney                        TAS 2009
  Robert Briscoe                          SA 2012
  Noel Nicholson                        WA 2013

* Deceased

Silver Jubilee

Meurice Miggiano            VIC           1983 Melbourne                                   Presented by ICD world 
Dominic Coia                     VIC           1983 Melbourne                                   President Alexander de Paris
Joseph Molinaro               VIC           1983 Melbourne
Marie Best                         TAS           1983 Melbourne
Nicolas Schwiter               WA           1983 Melbourne
*Eva Hart                            NSW        1983 Melbourne
Emilio D’Aguano                NSW        1983 Melbourne
Tony Bergsma                    NSW        1983 Melbourne
Ulrik Funch                         NSW        1983 Melbourne
*Reg Gould                        QLD         1983 Melbourne
Karl Matzke                        QLD         1983 Melbourne
Noel Edwards                     VIC          1986 Launceston
Tony Nanfra                        VIC          1988 Brisbane
Cheryl Delmo                      VIC          1989 Melbourne
Judith McKinlay                 TAS          1993 Sydney
Kathe Kobold                      ACT         1993 Sydney
June Burton                        WA          1993 Sydney
Tony Mitchell                     QLD         1993 Sydney
Peter Tonoli                        NSW       1993 Sydney
Janos Toth                           SA           1993 Sydney
Brian Morton                      SA           1993 Sydney
Shelagh Williamson           TAS         1993 Sydney
Robert Briscoe                    SA           1994 Sydney
Errol Morrison                    QLD        1994 Sydney
Joseph Pullia                       VIC          1994 Sydney
Graeme Hook                      TAS        1995 Sydney
Marie McIntosh                  VIC         1995 Sydney
Ramon Comty                      WA        1995 Sydney
Carlyn Kent                           TAS        1996 Brisbane
Graham Mitchell                 VIC         1997 Perth
Isabella Pondaven               NSW      1997 Perth
Ennio Gianagostino            WA         1997 Perth
John Davie                            QLD        1998 Adelaide
Dimitrios Lecatsas               QLD         1998 Adelaide
Michael Digney                    TAS         1999 Hobart
John Lindenberg                  QLD        1999 Hobart
Karen Romano                     SA           2003 Melbourne
George Piazza                      SA           2003 Melbourne
Franco Calabria                   ACT         2003 Melbourne
Jeffrey Patrick                     QLD         2004 Brisbane
James Calabria                    ACT         2004 Brisbane
Prudence Handrikx            VIC           2005 Perth
Lisa Moore                          WA          2005 Perth  
Annmaire Scott-Mancuso QLD        2006 Sydney
Leonie Abbot                     NSW         2006 Sydney
Teresa Italiano                   WA          2006 Sydney
*Paul Sharman                   SA            2007 Adelaide
Annette Prestige                SA           2008 Melbourne
Angela Kohtopoulos          SA           2008 Melbourne
Allan Hellier                        VIC          2008 Melbourne
Karl Nielson                        QLD         2009 Auckland NZ
Peter Hanmer                    QLD         2010 Brisbane
Jamie Carroll                      NSW        2010 Brisbane
Jas Jhally                             WA           2010 Brisbane
Michelle Clark                    TAS           2010 Brisbane
Debra Moodie                    NSW         2011 Adelaide       
Paul Boundy                       ACT           2011 Adelaide
Roseanne Anderson          TAS           2012 Perth
Filomena Marcos               WA           2012 Perth
Roberta Levy                       NSW        2012 Perth
Gavin Pound                        WA          2012 Perth
Matt Johnson                      SA            2012 Perth
Pamela Wilson                    VIC          2013 
Sam Calabria                       ACT          2013
Andrew Elsegood               SA            2013
Marc Surri                           QLD          2014
Jason Davies                       N.Z            2014
Robin Saunders                  WA           2014